Broome Tennis

Boys' Tennis: Brad Tate
bt.tennis@hotmail.com

Girls' Tennis: Jana Calvert
jcalvert@spartanburg3.org 

2019 Lady Centurion Tennis Schedule

2019 Lady Centurion Tennis Schedule

Thursday, August 15th                   Greer @ Broome                                        4:30PM (Scrimmage)

Monday, August 19th                    Broome v SCA                                             4:30PM (Scrimmage)

Thursday, August 22rd                   Broome v Landrum                                    4:30PM (Scrimmage)

Monday, August 26th                    Broome v SCA                                             4:30PM

Wednesday, August 28th              Broome @ Union                                       4:30PM

Tuesday, September 3rd               Woodruff @ Broome                                4:30PM

Thursday, September 5th             Broome @ Woodruff                                4:30PM

Wednesday, September 11th      Union @ Broome                                       4:30PM

Thursday, September 12th           Chapman @ Broome                                 4:30PM**

Monday, September 16th             Boiling Springs @ Broome                       4:30PM

Tuesday, September 17th             Chesnee @ Broome                                  4:30PM**

Thursday, September 19th           Southside @ Broome                                5:00PM**

Tuesday, September 24th             Broome @ Carolina                                   5:00PM**

Wednesday, September 25th      Broome @ Landrum                                  4:30PM

Tuesday, October 1st                     Broome @ Chapman                                 4:30PM**

Wednesday, October 2nd            Chesnee @ Broome                                   4:30PM**

Tuesday, October 8th                     Broome @ Southside                                5:00PM**

Thursday, October 10th                Carolina @ Broome                                   5:00PM**

Tuesday, October 15th                  Broome @Clinton                                      5:00PM

Wednesday, October 16th            Broome @ Boiling Springs                       4:30PM

Thursday, October 17th                Clinton @ Broome                                     5:00PM

** denotes region matches

Head Coach: Jana Calvert (Jcalvert@spartanburg3.org)                  (864) 529-8902